Return to Coordinators

2020 Registered Schools

Please see below the list of schools and groups that have officially registered for the 2019-2020 season with the international Odyssey of the Mind organization (Creative Competitions, Inc.) and fall under NoVA North Region 9. If you have already registered with CCI, it may take a couple weeks for the process to be completed and for you to receive your membership packet with copies of the long-term problems. If you have any questions regarding your registration or to determine if your school has had a program in the past, please contact our school coordinators liaison.

You can click the headers of each column to sort the table in alphabetical or reverse order. You can also use the search field below to filter the entries based on what you type.


UPDATED 11/13/19

Membership NameMember #Coordinator[s]
BAILEY'S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL17700Susan Danewitz Megan Melero
CAMELOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL35600Christine Edgerton
CHESTERBROOK ELE SCH30092Jeffrey Abraham
COLVIN RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL34412Tran Le
COMPASS HOMESCHOOL46568Sara Hussin
CUNNINGHAM PARK ELE SCH26971Kwuan Paruchabutr
DOLLEY MADISON LIBRARY46496Jeffrey Abraham
FORESTVILLE ELEMENTARY25649Deepa Seonie
FOX MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL28383Vanessa Cossio
GLEN FOREST ELE SCH45292Patricia Edwards
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL6610Adam Herzog
IDEAVENTIONS ACAD FOR MATH/SCI45772Juliana Heitz
KENT GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL23353Katherine Kokta
KILMER MID SCH37402Roopa Chowbey
LANGLEY H S41493Amy Montie
LANGSTON HUGHES MID SCH24750Natasha Petinaux
LOUISE ARCHER ELE SCH31526Pratima Saxena
OAKTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL29523Lori Hand
RACHEL CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL31253Adam Pawlowski
SHREVEWOOD ELEMENTARY18952Kymberly Falkler
SLEEPY HOLLOW ELEMENTARY SCH32248Michele Beier
SPRING HILL ELEMENTARY30642Fraumontie@aol.com
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL45645Zachary Burns
STENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL43994Anjali Gupta
SUNRISE VALLEY ELE SCH30527Kris Gabor
THOMAS JEFFERSON HSST5808Shibli Nomani
THOREAU MIDDLE SCHOOL40813Colleen Taylor
VIENNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL25021Jeff Thoma
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH11847Edward Fay
WAPLES MILL ELE SCH27319Erika Killian
WESTBRIAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL42145Roopa Chowbey
WOLFTRAP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL30618Stephanie Burdett

Permanent link to this article: https://www.novanorth.org/wp/?page_id=7068