Please see below the list of schools and groups that have officially registered for the 2016-2017 season with the international Odyssey of the Mind organization (Creative Competitions, Inc.) and fall under NoVA North Region 9. If you have already registered with CCI, it may take a couple weeks for the process to be completed and for you to receive your membership packet with copies of the long-term problems. If you have any questions regarding your registration or to determine if your school has had a program in the past, please contact our school coordinators liaison.
You can click the headers of each column to sort the table in alphabetical or reverse order. You can also use the search field below to filter the entries based on what you type.
UPDATED 1/17/16
Membership Name | Member # | Coordinator[s] |
---|---|---|
ACADEMY OF CHRISTIAN ED | 39595 | Ashleigh James |
ARMSTRONG ELEMENTARY SCH | 29186 | Armstrong Elementary |
BAILEY'S ELE SCH | 17700 | Sharon Obias |
CAMELOT ELE SCH | 35600 | Jamie Steider |
CAPITAL BAPTIST HOMESCHOOL | 34281 | Alice Mar |
CHESTERBROOK ELE SCH A | 30092 | Jeffrey Abraham |
CHESTERBROOK ELE SCH B | 44131 | Jeff Abraham |
COLVIN RUN ELE SCH A | 34412 | NARAHARI SASTRY |
COLVIN RUN ELE SCH B | 35858 | NARAHARI SASTRY |
COLVIN RUN ELE SCH C | 41103 | NARAHARI SASTRY |
COLVIN RUN ELE SCH D | 45229 | NARAHARI SASTRY |
COOPER MID SCH | 32330 | Amy Montie |
CROSSFIELD ELE SCH | 27938 | Sunita Gopalani |
EDLIN SCHOOL A | 39940 | Ryan Epp |
EDLIN SCHOOL B | 42070 | Ryan Epp |
EDLIN SCHOOL C | 45106 | Ryan Epp |
FLINT HILL SCH | 22826 | Cyndi Hoffman |
FOREST EDGE ELE SCH | 30388 | Justin Gray |
FORESTVILLE ELE SCH | 25649 | Leslie Hutchinson |
FOX MILL ELE SCH | 28383 | Jennifer Wagner |
GLASGOW MID SCH | 27251 | Miranda Lynch Thomas |
HAYCOCK ELE SCH A | 6610 | Neetha Rao |
HAYCOCK ELE SCH B | 6611 | Neetha Rao |
HUNTERS WOODS ELE SCH | 26974 | Dawn Parker |
KENT GARDENS ELE SCH A | 23353 | Chris Hinton |
KENT GARDENS ELE SCH B | 45180 | Chris Hinton |
KENT GARDENS ELE SCH C | 45181 | Chris Hinton |
KILMER MID SCH | 20571 | James Dallas |
LAKE ANNE ELE SCH | 28584 | Tiffany Brittain |
LANGSTON HUGHES MID SCH | 24750 | Justin Gray |
LONGFELLOW MID SCH | 15934 | Andrew Scudder |
LOUISE ARCHER ELE SCH A | 31526 | James Carr |
LOUISE ARCHER ELE SCH B | 44280 | James Carr |
LUTHER JACKSON MID SCH TM A | 38143 | Jennifer McCombs |
LUTHER JACKSON MID SCH TM B | 44869 | Jennifer McCombs |
MARSHALL H S | 7858 | Rachelle Stefanik |
MASON CREST ELE SCH | 41477 | Mark Leiber |
NAVY ELE SCH TM A | 35835 | Mital Gandhi |
NAVY ELE SCH TM B | 42382 | Corey Jerome |
OAKTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | 29523 | Soheil Saadat |
PINNACLE ACADEMY | 40749 | Karen Wilder-Bushey |
ROBERT FROST MID SCH | 23506 | Karla Eggert |
SPRING HILL ELE SCH | 30642 | Gray Mosby |
STENWOOD ELE SCH | 43994 | Roma Bose |
SUNRISE VALLEY ELE SCH | 30527 | Candy Albano |
VIENNA ELE SCH | 25021 | Tina Mally |
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH A | 11847 | Katrena Henderson |
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH B | 11848 | Katrena Henderson |
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH C | 18472 | Katrena Henderson |
WAPLES MILL ELE SCH | 27319 | Madeline Huckabee |
WAPLES MILL ELE SCH B | 45224 | Madeline Huckabee |
WESTBRIAR ELE SCH | 42145 | Nishi Mendis-Krishnaiyer |
WOLFTRAP ELE SCH | 30618 | Dixit Patel |