Please see below the list of schools and groups that have officially registered for the 2015-2016 season with the international Odyssey of the Mind organization (Creative Competitions, Inc.) and fall under NoVA North Region 9. If you have already registered with CCI, it may take a couple weeks for the process to be completed and for you to receive your membership packet with copies of the long-term problems. If you have any questions regarding your registration or to determine if your school has had a program in the past, please contact our school coordinators liaison.
You can click the headers of each column to sort the table in alphabetical or reverse order. You can also use the search field below to filter the entries based on what you type.
UPDATED 2/3/15
Membership Name | Member # | Coordinator(s) |
---|---|---|
ACADEMY OF CHRISTIAN ED A | 39595 | Kristen Rogers |
ACADEMY OF CHRISTIAN ED B | 44392 | Kristen Rogers |
ARMSTRONG ELE SCH | 29186 | Susan Altamirano |
BAILEY'S ELE SCH | 17700 | Laura Possessky |
BEECH TREE ELE SCH | 34226 | Julie Hadley |
BELVEDERE ELE SCH | 23724 | Lynn Mayer |
CAMELOT ELE SCH | 35600 | Jamie Steider |
CAPITAL BAPTIST HOMESCHOOL | 34281 | Alice Mar |
CHESTERBROOK ELE SCH A | 30092 | Jeffrey Abraham |
CHESTERBROOK ELE SCH B | 44131 | Wendy Moore |
COLVIN RUN ELE SCH | 34412 | Hari Sastry |
COOPER MID SCH | 32330 | Amy Montie |
DRANESVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | 36733 | Dave Ickowski |
EDLIN SCHOOL | 39940 | Shaila Khan |
FOREST EDGE ELE SCH | 30388 | Justin Gray |
FORESTVILLE ELE SCH | 25649 | Leslie Hutchison |
FOX MILL ELE SCH | 28383 | Jennifer Wagner |
FREEDOM HILL ELE SCH | 44102 | Sylvia Francis |
GLASGOW MID SCH | 27251 | Miranda Thomas |
HAYCOCK ELE SCH | 6610 | Kim Pinkston |
HUGHES MID SCH | 19807 | Justin Grey |
HUNTERS WOODS ELE SCH A | 26974 | Dawn Parker |
HUNTERS WOODS ELE SCH B | 30754 | Dawn Parker |
KENT GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCH | 23353 | Christopher Hinton |
KILMER MID SCH | 37402 | Rachelle Stefanik |
LAKE ANNE ELE SCH | 28584 | Debbie Weizman |
LONGFELLOW MID SCH | 15934 | Andrew Scudder |
LOUISE ARCHER ELE SCH A | 31526 | Colette Hanson |
LOUISE ARCHER ELE SCH B | 44280 | Colette Hanson |
LUTHER JACKSON MID SCH | 38143 | Jennifer McCombs |
MANTUA ELE SCH | 30646 | Prasanna Dudha |
MARSHALL ROAD ELE SCH | 32229 | Christy Fitzpatrick |
MASON CREST ELE SCH | 41477 | Mark Leiber |
NAVY ELE SCH A | 35835 | Corey Jerome |
NAVY ELE SCH B | 42382 | Corey Jerome |
OAKTON ELE SCH | 29523 | Soheil Saadat |
OAKTON HS | 32076 | Emily Marko |
PINE SPRING ELE SCH | 33080 | Suzanne Webb |
PINNACLE ACADEMY | 40749 | Karen Wilder-Bushey |
RACHEL CARSON MID SCH A | 31253 | Kalyani Mani |
RACHEL CARSON MID SCH B | 31523 | Kalyani Mani |
ROBERT FROST MID SCH | 23506 | Xiaoqing Zhou |
SOUTH LAKES H S | 32307 | Ed Medvid |
SPRING HILL ELE SCH | 30642 | Joseph Montie |
STENWOOD ELE SCH | 43994 | Roma Bose |
SUNRISE VALLEY ELE SCH | 30527 | Candy Albano |
TERRASET ELE SCH | 41574 | Devon Boatwright |
THE LANGLEY SCHOOL | 41493 | Bill Musgrove |
THE POTOMAC SCHOOL | 42228 | Joy Webster |
THOREAU MIDDLE SCHOOL | 40813 | Katie & Jillian Malec-Rouse |
VIENNA ELE SCH | 25021 | Tina Malley |
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH A | 11847 | Kristina Brody |
WAKEFIELD FOREST ELE SCH B | 11848 | Kristina Brody |
WAPLES MILL ELE SCH | 27319 | Madeline Huckabee |
WESTBRIAR ELE SCH | 42145 | Nishi Mendis-Krishnaiyer |
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL | 38940 | Gregory Glazier |
WOLFTRAP ELE SCH | 30618 | Dixit Patel |